Home PartyPoker Summer Superstars 2012

PartyPoker Summer Superstars 2012

6 min read
0
520

PartyPoker Summer Superstars

  • How to win
  • Freerolls
  • Leaderboards
  • VIP

Make a name for yourself in this sensational celebration of poker

Starts: 00:00 ET, 2nd July, 2012
Ends: 23:59 ET, 19th August, 2012

Play like a star and you could win out of this world prizes in our spectacular new promotion. Just play as normal and the PartyPoints you pick up on the way could help you claim a share of $5,000 every day – and even a stunning WPT package.

Each day the points you collect will secure your seat at one of our fantastic freerolls.

  • Collect just one point to qualify for our Summer Superstar Bronze $1,000 freeroll
  • Collect 10 points to qualify for our Summer Superstar Silver $1,500 freeroll
  • Collect 25 points to qualify for our Summer Superstar Gold $2,500 freeroll

Finish in the money in any freeroll and as well as your well-deserved prize you’ll also pick up special points that will boost you position in one of our three Summer Superstars leaderboards. The higher you climb the better as each leaderboard will have even more cash up for grabs along with exclusive WPT prizes, seats and packages.

For our VIP players we’ve created an extra special, exclusive reward. So if you want to become the ultimate superstar, check out the full details

Remember, to give yourself the best chance of becoming a true Summer Superstar you need to keep coming back for more exciting action until 19th August.

Qualify now!
FREEROLLS

In Summer Superstars there are three daily freerolls giving you three routes to stardom.

Check out what you can win below:

Summer Superstar Bronze $1,000 Freeroll

If you play in the Bronze $1,000 freeroll and finish in one of the paid places you will enter the Summer Superstars Bronze $5K Leaderboard

Summer Superstar Silver $1,500 Freeroll

If you play in the Silver $1,500 freeroll and finish in one of the paid places you will enter the Summer Superstars Silver $10K Leaderboard

Summer Superstar Gold $2,500 Freeroll

If you play in the Gold $2,500 freeroll and finish in one of the paid places you will enter the Summer Superstars Gold $25K Leaderboard

Remember, the more times you finish in the money, the higher you’ll climb up our leaderboards and the closer you’ll be to a stunning WPT prize.

The freerolls will take place daily at the following times:

  • Summer Superstars Bronze $1,000 Freeroll at 14:00 ET
  • Summer Superstars Silver $1,500 Freeroll at 15:00 ET
  • Summer Superstars Gold $2,500 Freeroll at 16:00 ET

Each of our daily freerolls in Summer Superstars feeds into a different leaderboard and with big money prizes plus a stunning WPT package they all offer plenty of chances to win.

Check out the full prize structure below:

Summer Superstars $5,000 Bronze Leaderboard

RankPrize
1WPT National Series Seat worth $2,250
2500
3225
4175
5125
6100
775
865
960
1050
11-2530
26-5025
51-10015
101-15015
151-20010
201-2505

Summer Superstars $10,000 Silver Leaderboard

RankPrize
1WPT Main Event Seat worth $5,500
22000
31250
4750
5500
6250
7135
8100
975
1065
11-2550
26-5035
51-10025
101-15015
151-20010
201-2505

Summer Superstars $25,000 Gold Leaderboard
Click here to see your rank

RankPrize
1WPT Main Event package worth $13,000
25000
33000
42000
51750
61500
7750
8500
9350
10275
11-25100
26-5075
51-10050
101-15025
151-20020
201-25015

As an extra special treat for our VIP players we’re giving you a bumper prize that keeps getting better, the more you play Summer Superstars.

That means if you can maintain your superstar performances until19th August you’ll rack up some phenomenal bonuses. Check out the full table below to see exactly how you can boost your winnings into orbit this summer:

StatusPoints TargetPoints Slabs
Global Superstar65,00011,000
Superstar42,0008,000
Star25,0005,000
World Class15,0003,000
Professional9,0002,000
Semi-Pro6,0001,000

Opt in for this promotion from the 2nd July!

Visit PartyPoker


Rate this post

Load More Related Articles
Load More By John Cartman
Load More In 

Check Also

WildBlaster Casino Bonus and Free Spins

Wildblaster Casino is a new online casino that opened in 2018, run by Direx NV. You have p…